content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Sport

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​​Extra-Curricular Office

Role​NameEmailPhone

Head of Extra-Curricular Activities

​Mrs Leisa McGiffin

lmcgi9@eq.edu.au​

​(07) 3291 4184

Director of QGSSSA & Girls Activities

Mr David Miles

dmile33@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4242

Director of GPS Sports & Boys Activities

Mr Tom Fisher

tfish92@eq.edu.au​

(07) 3291 4261

Extra-Curricular Support Officer QGSSSA & Girls Activities

Mrs Jo Cannon

jcann105@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4194

Extra-Curricular Support Officer - GPS & Boys Activities

Ms Karlie Playne

kplay10@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4235

​Extra-Curricular Support Officer
​Ms Ellie Slinger
​​eslin5@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3291 4114
​Extra-Curricular Office
General enquiries

ecoffice@brisbaneshs.eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4111

Wet weather and other updates are provided via Team App.

Masters in Charge (MIC)

SportNameEmailPhone
​AFL (Girls)
​Mr Mike Edwards
mwedw0@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4139

Athletics (Tr​​ack & Field), Boys (GPS)

Mr Matthew Langmack

mlang7@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4284

Athletics (Track & Field), Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Deborah Sosimenko

dsosi0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4203

Badminton, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Kimie Geka

kgeka1@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4283

Basketball, Boys (GPS)

Mr Brett Sue See

bsues3@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4248

Basketball, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr Patrick Byron

pbyro3@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4248

​Chess (GPS)

Victoria Bond

vbond4@eq.edu.au​

​(07) 3291 4289

Cricket, Boys (GPS)

Mr Sándor Harris

sharr164@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4131

Cricket, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr Glen Kranen

gkran1@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4248

Cross Country, Boys (GPS)

Mr Matthew Langmack

mlang7@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4248

Cross Country, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr Damon Giles

dgile4@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4203

Fencing

Mr Anthony Barnett

agbar3@eq.edu.au

3291 4139

Football, Boys (GPS)

Ms Leila Boettcher

lgboe0@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4289

Football, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Monica Tracy

mtrac31@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4283

​Gymnastics - Boys (GPS)

VACANT


​​

Hockey, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Natasha Adams

nclif19@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4291

​Netball, Girls (QGSSSA)

​Ms Jamie Clothier


​(07) 3291 4282

Rhythmic Gymnastics, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Natalie Quinn

njqui1@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4187

Rowing, Boys (GPS)

Mr Tom Herborn

twher0@eq.edu.au​

(07) 3291 4114

Rowing, Girls (BSRA)

Mr Tom Herborn

twher0@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4114

Rugby, Boys (GPS)

Mr Matthew Thornton

mjtho4@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4182

Softball, Girls (QGSSSA)

VACANT



Swimming, Boys (GPS)

Ms Wendy Williams

wwill44@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4291

Swimming, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Anita Woodward

axwoo7@eq.edu.au​

(07) 3291 4248

Tennis, Boys (GPS)

Mr Jay Pike

jpike5@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4187

Tennis, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Hannah Rieck

hriec0@eq.edu.au
(07) 3291 4203

Touch Football, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Kimberly Rase

krase4@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4260

Volleyball, Boys (GPS)

Mr Stephen Cuthbert

scuth13@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4187

Volleyball, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mrs Leisa McGiffin

​lmcgi9@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4260

Water Polo, Boys

Mr Keiron Goltz

kgolt9@eq.edu.au​

(07) 3291 4187


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 27 January 2023
Last updated 27 January 2023