content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Sport

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Extra-Curricular Office

RoleNameEmailPhone

Head of Extra-Curricular Activities

​Mr Matthew Langmack

mlang7@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4184

Director of QGSSSA & Girls Activities

Ms Anita Woodward

axwoo7@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4242

Director of GPS Sports & Boys Activities

Ms Vicki Goodall

vgood2@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4261

Extra-Curricular Support Officer - QGSSSA & Girls Activities

Mrs Jo Cannon

jcann105@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4194

Extra-Curricular Support Officer - GPS & Boys Activities

Ms Karlie Playne

kplay10@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4235

​Extra-Curricular Office
General enquiries

ecoffice@brisbaneshs.eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4111


Wet weather and other updates are provided on Team App.

Masters in Charge (MIC)

SportNameEmailPhone

Athletics (Track & Field), Boys (GPS)

Mr Matthew Langmack

mlang7@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4184

Athletics (Track & Field), Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Deborah Sosimenko

dsosi0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4291

Badminton, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Kimie Geka

kgeka1@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4139

Basketball, Boys (GPS)

Mr Brett Sue See

bsues3@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4248

Basketball, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr Michael
Middleton

mlmid0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4128

​Chess (GPS)

​Mr Mike Oberhardt

mober2@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4291

Cricket, Boys (GPS)

Mr Sándor Harris

sharr164@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4131

Cricket, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr Anthony Barnett

agbar3@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4289

Cross Country, Boys (GPS)

Mr Lachlan Morris

lmorr221@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4203

Cross Country, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr John Davis

jdavi118@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4187

Fencing

Ms Katrina Hundt

khund1@eq.edu.au

3291 4282

Football, Boys (GPS)

Mr Thomas Schad

tlsch2@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4283

Football, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Monica Tracy

mtrac31@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4283

​Gymnastics - Boys (GPS)

Ms Vicki Goodall

vgood2@eq.edu.au

​​(07) 3291 4261

Hockey, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Lisa Andersen

lcand16@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4283

​Netball, Girls (QGSSSA)

​Ms Becky Griffiths

bxgri7@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4128

Rhythmic Gymnastics, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Dianna Heymans

dxhey1@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4289

Rowing, Boys (GPS)

Mr Cameron Stephenson

cxste17@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4176

Rowing, Girls (BSRA)

Mr Cameron Stephenson

cxste17@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4176

Rugby, Boys (GPS)

Mr Neil Holmes 

nxhol5@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4187

Softball, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Anita Woodward

axwoo7@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4242

Swimming, Boys (GPS)

Mr Anthony Peterman

awpet0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4176

Swimming, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mrs Kirsty-anne Stewart

kxste23@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4282

Tennis, Boys (GPS)

Mr Jay Pike

jpike5@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4128

Tennis, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Hannah Rieck

hriec0@eq.edu.au
(07) 3291 4203

Touch Football, Girls (QGSSSA)

Miss Kimberly Rase

krase4@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4248

Volleyball, Boys (GPS)

Mr Stephen Cuthbert

scuth13@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4128

Volleyball, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mrs Leisa McGiffin

​lmcgi9@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4260

Water Polo, Boys

Ms Wendy Williams

wwill44@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4187


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 23 March 2021
Last updated 23 March 2021