content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Key Personnel

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Heads of Department

DepartmentNameEmail​Phone

Business, Innovation & Design

Mrs Jacqueline Hodges

jhodg37@e​q.edu.au

(07) 3291 4183

English and Humanities (Junior)

Ms Stacey Main

​stmai0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4151

English (Senior)

Ms Abby Green
agree311@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4241

Extra-Curricular Activities

Ms Leisa McGiffin

lmcgi9@eq.edu.au​

(07) 3291 4184

Health and Physical Education

Ms Kimberly Rase

krase4@eq.edu.​au​

(07) 3291 4260

Humanities (Senior)

Ms Melanie Kling

malki1@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4136

Languages

Mrs Ashlee Bruce

aabru0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4157

​Learning and Enrichment

​Ms Andrea Magub

amagub37@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4132

Mathematics (Senior)

Mr Jeff Woodroffe

jwood752@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4204

Science (Senior)

​​

Ms Elizabeth Coleman

ecole79@eq.edu.au

TBA

​Ms Gay Phillips
​gphil3@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4258

​Mathematics & Science (Junior)

​Miss Amy Hawke

axhaw4@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4165

​​The Arts
​Ms Aimee Gust
agust6@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4147
​​Head of Partnerships and Transitions​

​Ms Natalie Coleman
ndcol0@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4222

Ms Clancy Strickland

​​csstr0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4180


Heads of Year

Year levelNameEmailPhone

​Year 7

Ms Rebecca Johnson

rbrow240@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4111

​Year 8

​Ms Gabby Gilmore

ggilm0@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4111

​​Year 9

​Ms Hana Bermingham

​hkuch1@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4111

​Year 10

Ms Ja​​mie Clothier

japet0@eq.edu.au​

(07) 3291 4111

​Year 11

​Ms Lucy Jordan

lxjor0@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4111

​Year 12

Ms Alexandra Burns

avbur0@eq.edu.au​

​(07) 3291 4111


Guidance Officers

AreaNameEmailPhone

Year 7 & 9

​Ms Carly Simpson

csimp100@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4127

​Year 8 & 10

Ms Julia​ Cottone​​

jcott55@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4238

​​Year 11 & 12
​Ms  Jess Hall 
jhall304@eq.edu.au​

​(07) 3291 4141

Guidance Officer

Ms Melissa Yerbury
mpier26@eq.edu.au​
​(07) 3291 4119


Learning and Student Support

​TitleNameEmailPhone

EALD Coordinator

Ms Ja​n Holland

jxhol10@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4131

Indigenous Liaison

Ms Nancy Alick

nalic2@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4131

IT Manager

Mr Mark Gray

mgray6@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4111

School Chaplain

Mrs Gabby Geerling

gmole0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4111

School Based Youth Health Nurse

Ms Marie Pritchard

via Mrs Rachel Hobson - 
rhobs12@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4111

School Based Police Officer

Senior Constable Crystal Moore

moore.crystall@police.qld.gov.au

(07) 3291 4111

Industry & Vocational Training Officer

Mr Scott Mollica​

voced@brisbaneshs.eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4112

​Youth Support Coordinator
​Mr Andy Chong-Nee
achon18@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4111
​Student Support Officer
​Mr Soni Waqa
​​swaqa0@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4111


Corporate Staff

Title​​NameEmailPhone
​Quality Assurance Manager / EA to the Executive Principal
​Ms Kristin Walters
​kwalt138@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4123
Finance Manager
Ms Jennie Cunning
jcunn31@eq.edu.au
(07) 3291 4113
​HR Manager
​Ms Kim McDonald
​kcagn0@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4101
​Marketing & Communications Manager
​Ms Nickie Dao
​nyou2@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4253​
​​​Events Manager
​Mr Matthew Vosten
​mvost0@eq.edu.au
​​(07) 3291 4198
​Facilities Manager
​Mr Brett Nagel
​bnage9@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4103





WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 23 January 2023
Last updated 23 January 2023