content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Key Personnel

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Heads of Department

DepartmentNameEmailPhone

Business, Innovation & Design

Mrs Jacqueline Hodges

jhodg37@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4183

English and Humanities (Junior)

Mr Clinton Shield

cshie35@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4151

English (Senior)

Dr Trina Denner

tdenn81@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4241

Extra-Curricular Activities

Mr Matthew Langmack

mlang7@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4184

Health and Physical Education

Ms Leisa McGiffin

lmcgi9@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4260

Humanities (Senior)

Ms Lucy Gray

​legra0​@eq.edu.au​

(07) 3291 4136

Languages

Mrs Ashlee Bruce

aabru0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4157

​Learning and Enrichment

​Ms Natalie Coleman

ndcol0@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4132

Mathematics (Senior)

Mr Jeff Woodroffe

jwood752@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4204

Mathematics & Science (Junior)

Mrs Gay Phillips

gphil3@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4258

​Mathematics & Science (Junior)

​Miss Meghan Gwynne

mgwyn7@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4187
(07) 3291 4258

Science (Senior)

Ms Amanda Nuell

​​anuel1@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4185

The Arts

Ms Aimee Gust

agust6@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4147


Heads of Year

Year levelNameEmailPhone

​Partnerships & Transitions

​Ms Rebecca Johnson

rbrow240@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4111

​Year 7

​Ms Grainne Hamer

ghame4@eq.edu.au 

​(07) 3291 4126

​​Year 8

​Ms Hana Bermingham

hkuch1@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4161

​Year 9

​Mr Matthew Thornton
Ms Elise Jacoby (M, Th, F)

mjtho4@eq.edu.au
ejaco32@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4182

​Year 10

​Ms Kimberley Jefferd

kdjef0@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4189

​Year 11

​Mr Andrew Walmsley

awalm15@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4193

​Year 12

​Miss Amy Hawke

axhaw4@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4165


Guidance Officers

AreaNameEmailPhone

Year 7 & 8

​Ms Tara Le Pla

tlepl4@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4127

​Year 9 & 10
​Mr Finlay Lester
​flest5@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4119
​Year 11 & 12
​Ms Karla Shaw
kshaw59@eq.edu.au
​(07) 3291 4141


Learning and Student Support

TitleNameEmailPhone

EALD Coordinator

Ms Jan Holland

jxhol10@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4131

Indigenous Liaison

Ms Nancy Alick

nalic2@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4131

IT Manager

Mr Mark Gray

mgray6@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4111

School Chaplain

Mrs Gabby Geerling

gmole0@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4238

School Based Youth Health Nurse

Ms Kim McKernan

via Mrs Shannah Beattie - 
skenn121@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4111

School Based Police Officer

Senior Constable Crystal Moore

moore.crystall@police.qld.gov.au

(07) 3291 4280

Vocational Education

c/- Mrs Dale Furlong & Ms Sarah Snow

voced@brisbaneshs.eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4153


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 17 July 2020
Last updated 17 July 2020