Skip Navigation LinksHome > Our school > Contact us > Sport

Sport

​​​​Sport office

Sport office contact details.
Role Name ​Email Phone
​Head of Extra-Curricular Ms Jo Duffy​jduff19@eq.edu.au​​(07) 3291 4184
Director of QGSSSA & Girls’ ActivitiesMs Anita Woodwardaxwoo7@eq.edu.au
(07) 3291 4242
Director of GPS Sports & Boys' ActivitiesMr Graham Noongnoon3@eq.edu.au(07) 3291 4261
​Extra-Curricular Support Officer - QGSSSA & Girls ActivitiesMrs Karen Mathesonkmath132@eq.edu.au​(07) 3291 4243
Extra-Curricular Support Officer - GPS & Boys ActivitiesMs Karlie Playne

kplay10@eq.edu.au

(07) 3291 4235

Wet Weather Line

Call (07) 3291 4188 for updates on sport events after 3.30pm on Fridays.

Masters in Charge (MiC)

Sport Master in Charge contact details.
Sport Name ​Email Phone

Athletics, Boys (GPS)

Mr Matthew Langmack

​​mlang7@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4247

Athletics, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Debbie Sosimenko

dsosi0@eq.edu.au​

(07) ​3291 4291

AFL, BoysMs Nikki Bazainenbaza1@eq.edu.au​(07) 3291 4245
​AFL, Girls​TBC​​

Badminton, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Tara Kuhn 

tkuhn18@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4203

Basketball, Boys (GPS)

Mr Brett Sue See

bsues3@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4247

Basketball, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr​ Rory Johanson

rxjoh5@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4304

Chess (GPS)Mr Mike Oberhardtmober2@eq.edu.au(07) 3291 4128

Cricket, Boys (GPS)

Mr Sá​ndor Harris

sharr164​@eq.edu.au​

(07) ​3291 4282

Cricket, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr Rob Forsyth

rfors4@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4223

Cross Country, Boys (GPS)

Mr Matthew Langmack

mlang7@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4247

Cross Country, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr John Davis

jdavi118@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4291

​​Debating, Boys & Girls (GPS) and QDU Miss Jessica Pommeranz ​jjpom0@eq.edu.au(07) 3291 4129

Fencing

Mr Rob Forsyth

rfors4@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4223

Football, Boys (GPS)

Mr Joel White

jwhit62@eq.edu.au(07 3291 4247

Football, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Emily Packer

ehpac0@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4257

Gymnastics, Rhythmic

Ms Joey Micallef

jkmic0@eq.edu.au(07) 3291 4128

Hockey, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Emily Packerehpac0@eq.edu.au(07) 3291 4257

Netball, Girls (QGSSSA)

Miss Kimberly Rase

krase4@eq.edu.au​

​(07) 3291 4247

Rowing, Boys (GPS)

Mr Alex Field

afiel79@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4187

Rowing, Girls (BSRA)

Ms Lucy Jordan

lxjor0@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4247

Rugby, Boys (GPS)

Mr Daniel Ritchie

djrit0@eq.edu.au​

​(07) 3291 4291

Softball, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Anita Woodward

axwoo7@eq.edu.au(07) 3291 4242

Swimming, Boys (GPS)

Mr Anthony Peterman

awpet0@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4247

Swimming, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Christie Mylrea

cmylr5@eq.edu.au​

(07) ​3291 4139

Tennis, Boys (GPS)

Mr Jay Pike

jpike5@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4203

Tennis, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr Jay Pike

jpike5@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4203

Touch Football, Girls (QGSSSA)

Ms Kimberley Rase

krase4@eq.edu.au​

​(07) 3291 4247

Volleyball, Boys (GPS)​

Mr Stephen Cuthbert

jscuth13@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4203

Volleyball, Girls (QGSSSA)

Mr Rob Borgeaud-​Moo

rmoo34@eq.edu.au

​(07) 3291 4291

Water Polo, Boys

Mr Lachlan Morris

lmorr221@eq.edu.au

(07) ​3291 4203​